Beeswax Butter Products Candelilla Wax Carnauba Wax Microcrystalline Wax Ozokerite Wax Paraffin Wax Ceresine Wax Soy Wax Specialty Waxes Custom Wax
Blending
All Categories > Ceresine Wax > Item # 81-1016  
    Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 81-1016, White Ceresine 164/69



Ceresines Waxes are an upgrading of various types of paraffins through the controlled admixing of materials that are either compatible or miscible with the original paraffin.

Ceresine Wax Compatible With: Vegetable, Animal and Mineral Waxes, A Large variety of natural and synthetic resins, Fatty Acids, Glycerides and Hydrocarbons

Ceresine Wax Uses:
  • Textiles: Impregnate, Waterproof, Mildewproof
  • Polishes: Shoe, Floor, Automobile, Furniture, Leather
  • Sunchecking: Rubber
  • Cosmetics: Pomades, Perfumes, Creams,Lotions, Lipstick
  • Pharmaceuticals: Salves, Ointments
  • Lubricants: Mold Release, Die, Stamping
  • Other Uses: Adhesives, Crayons
Ceresine Wax is F.D.A. Approved for the end use indicated under Regulation 21 CFR 175.105 C.T.F.A. Listed C.S.A. #8001-75-0





 Specifications   

Form

Prills

Package Size (lbs)

50

Package Type

Bag

Capillary Melting Point

164 - 169 ºF

Penetration @ 77 °F

8 - 13


Privacy Policy  |   Site Map  |  Site Created by ThomasNet Web Solutions and Powered by Navigator Platform
Frank B. Ross Co., Inc. | Quality Waxes Since 1902